The following is a master list of nodes and node managers in Black Desert Online:

Region Node Name Node Manager Gathering Nodes
Balenos - West Epheria Ridge Charles
Elder’s Bridge Setsk
Foot of Thermian Mountain Kuro Barellian
Mask Owl Forest Hush
Florin Gateway Heila
Thermian Cliff Olson Copper Ore
Wale Farm Wale Olive
Olvia
Casta Farm Casta G-----
Olvia Coast Baulo
Wolf Hills Dehen Ash Timber
Balenos River Mouth Boble
Balenos - East Western Gateway Nathan
Western Guard Camp Cliff
Forest of Seclusion Fairy Nest Copper Ore; Maple Timber
Ancient Stone Chamber Jarette Domongatt Old Tree Spirit’s Token
Bandit’s Den Byway Andebach
Toscani Farm Ovidio Toscani Corn; Corn
Imp Cave Tiny Nose Copper Ore; Copper Ore
Altar of Aegis Incas
Coastal Cliff Andrei
Coastal Cave Egrin Iron Ore; Copper Ore
Loggia Farm Severo Loggia Potato
Marino Farm Rovant Marino
Bartali Farm Emma Bartali Chicken Meat; Potato
Velia
Cron Castle Cron Castle Altar
Cron Castle Site Beedle Sunrise Herb
Ehwaz Hill Marsha Fortune Teller Mushroom; Ash Timber
Finto Farm Martina Finto Chicken Meat; Potato
Forest of Plunder Grusha Arrow Mushroom
Goblin Cave Goblin Mural Copper Ore; Ash Timber
Balenos Forest Daphne DelLucci Sunrise Herb; Ash Timber
Heidel Pass Kirkley
Serendia Northen Heidel Quarry Jemkas Wyrmsbane Copper Ore; Iron Ore
Northern Guard Camp Berman
Alejandro Farm Amadeo Alejandro Pumpkin; Cooking Honey
Lynch Farm Ruins Zara Lynch Altar Imp’s Broken Trumpet; Silver Azalea
Lynch Ranch Murana Lynch Fleece
Northern Plains of Serendia Delanian Silver Azalea; Maple Timber
Biraghi Den Etunar
Eastern Border Rundebarra
Moretti Plantation Mercianne Moretti Wheat; Flax
Northern Cienaga Ancient Naga Statue Dwarf Mushroom
Eastern Gateway Hervano Tito
Castle Ruins Ruben Maple Timber
Costa Farm Mael Costa Wheat; Flax; Pumpkin
Central Guard Camp Alugren
Glish Ruins Karu
Southern Guard Camp Maul
Serendia Shrine Delfinio Pine Timber
Northwestern Gateway Romano Prospero
Glish Swamp Zegna Lead Ore; Cloud Mushroom
Glish
Southern Cienaga Papa Fogan Iron Ore; Cloud Mushroom
Southwestern Gateway Xaviero Vitello
Bloody Monastery Annalynn
Bradie Fortress Laodum
Orc Camp Orc Hunter Buddy
Watchtower Meldor
Southern Neutral Zone Sara
Calpheon - North Epheria Sentry Post Paso Anca
Epheria Valley Shepherd Ron
Quint Hill Badoru Birch Timber; Lead Ore
Isolated Sentry Post Alca Antoure
Cohen Farm Jacob
Abandoned Land Bipache
Elder’s Bridge Post Troll Mural
Anti-Troll Fortification Andre Vidal
Contaminated Farm Libero
Bree Tree Ruins Bree Tree Ancient Ruins Birch Timber; Tiger Mushroom
Bernianto Farm Griffian Bernianto
Northern Wheat Plantation Norma Leight Barley; Wheat; Paprika
Dias Farm Enzo
Florin Valentine
Caphras Cave Philance
Khuruto Cave Karcenov Tin Ore
Old Dandelion Little Kuruto Gati Birch Timber
Karanda Ridge Clarkster Silk Honey Grass
Delphe Outpost Elgriffin
Delphe Knight’s Castle Margaret
Calpheon – Southeast Falres Dirt Farm Jame Falres
Oberen Farm Matheo Oberen
Bain Farmland Anne
Marni Farm Ruins Rough Mud Pile
Beacon Entrance Post Lonebaer
Trina Beacon Mounds Ancient Relic on Beacon Mound
Trina Fort Fridri Dofricson
Saunil Camp Trina Knights Scout Henry
Saunil Battlefield Trina Knights Soldier Max
Marni Cave Path Henge Bato
Marni’s Lab Bava
Glutoni Cave Patrol Anna Coal; Emperor Mushroom
Oze Pass Petrified Laborers Cedar Timber
Oze’s House Investigator Olgert
Abandoned Quarry Protruding Crystal
Quarry Byway Rock Investigator Enruka
Keplan Quarry Nurse Phirea Coal
Keplan
Keplan Vicinity Hunter Barant
Keplan Hill Keplan Scout Sam
Tarte Rock Fork Gatherer Fabris
Dane Canyon Stranded Soldier John
Abandoned Quarry Abandoned Quarry Scout Theo
Gianin Farm Goolie Gianin
Closed Western Gateway Batuetta
Gehaku Plain Giant Chief Mural
Primal Giant Post Naku Davi Lead Ore
Hexe Stone Wall Night Owl
Marie Cave Ribley Pine Timber; Ghost Mushroom
Witch’s Chapel Hexe’s Curse
Hexe Sanctuary Human Remains
Calpheon - Southwest Gabino Farm Bob Anderson
North Kaia Mountaintop Dragon Egg
Phoniel’s Cabin Villa Owner Phoniel Fir Timber
Phoniel’s Cabin Entrance Keplan Vet Rosanir
Behr Riverhead Kamasilve Priest Nellamorin Tin Ore
Behr Downstream Bojanka
Rhua Tree Stub Kamasilve Priestess Lunia Emperor Mushroom
Behr Likke Behr
Longleaf Tree Forest Doctor Brogia Cedar Timber
Crioville Herio
Longleaf Tree Sentry Post Nelydormin Silk Honey Grass
Trent
Lumberjack’s Rest Area Agria Jens Cedar Timber
Abandoned Monastery Bacho Ladericcio
Treant Forest Treant Spirit Fir Timber
Tobare’s Cabin Tobare
Mansha Forest Mansha Fir Timber
Calpheon Castle Western Front Kaku
Catfishman Camp Mancini
Lake Kaia Sirio
Calpheon Castle Site Questionable Giant Mushroom
Calpheon Castle Eagle of Calpheon
North Kaia Ferry Patreo
South Kaia ferry Bavao
Rhutum Sentry Post Elinke Visamin
Rhutum Outstation Resting Rhutum Tin Ore
Oceanic Nodes Serca Island Odro Squid
Randis Island Sagotts Round Herring; Dolphinfish
Baeza Island Ludwig Flatfish
Modric Island Delio Rock Hind
Theonil Island Riotina
Teyamal Island Vidicto
Rameda Island Gonzales
Ginburrey Island Schutgen
Daton Island Sion
Netnume Island Batermann
Oben Island McCulley
Dunde Island Ebott
Eberdeen Island Stejones
Albresser Island Ninehart Rock Hind
Barater Island Juria Flatfish; Squid

    Main Page
     Orcz HQ
    Recent Changes
    Random Page