The following is a master list of nodes and node managers in Black Desert Online:
Region | Node Name | Node Manager | Gathering Nodes |
Balenos - West | Epheria Ridge | Charles | |
Elder’s Bridge | Setsk | ||
Foot of Thermian Mountain | Kuro Barellian | ||
Mask Owl Forest | Hush | ||
Florin Gateway | Heila | ||
Thermian Cliff | Olson | Copper Ore | |
Wale Farm | Wale | Olive | |
Olvia | |||
Casta Farm | Casta | G----- | |
Olvia Coast | Baulo | ||
Wolf Hills | Dehen | Ash Timber | |
Balenos River Mouth | Boble | ||
Balenos - East | Western Gateway | Nathan | |
Western Guard Camp | Cliff | ||
Forest of Seclusion | Fairy Nest | Copper Ore; Maple Timber | |
Ancient Stone Chamber | Jarette Domongatt | Old Tree Spirit’s Token | |
Bandit’s Den Byway | Andebach | ||
Toscani Farm | Ovidio Toscani | Corn; Corn | |
Imp Cave | Tiny Nose | Copper Ore; Copper Ore | |
Altar of Aegis | Incas | ||
Coastal Cliff | Andrei | ||
Coastal Cave | Egrin | Iron Ore; Copper Ore | |
Loggia Farm | Severo Loggia | Potato | |
Marino Farm | Rovant Marino | ||
Bartali Farm | Emma Bartali | Chicken Meat; Potato | |
Velia | |||
Cron Castle | Cron Castle Altar | ||
Cron Castle Site | Beedle | Sunrise Herb | |
Ehwaz Hill | Marsha | Fortune Teller Mushroom; Ash Timber | |
Finto Farm | Martina Finto | Chicken Meat; Potato | |
Forest of Plunder | Grusha | Arrow Mushroom | |
Goblin Cave | Goblin Mural | Copper Ore; Ash Timber | |
Balenos Forest | Daphne DelLucci | Sunrise Herb; Ash Timber | |
Heidel Pass | Kirkley | ||
Serendia | Northen Heidel Quarry | Jemkas Wyrmsbane | Copper Ore; Iron Ore |
Northern Guard Camp | Berman | ||
Alejandro Farm | Amadeo Alejandro | Pumpkin; Cooking Honey | |
Lynch Farm Ruins | Zara Lynch | Altar Imp’s Broken Trumpet; Silver Azalea | |
Lynch Ranch | Murana Lynch | Fleece | |
Northern Plains of Serendia | Delanian | Silver Azalea; Maple Timber | |
Biraghi Den | Etunar | ||
Eastern Border | Rundebarra | ||
Moretti Plantation | Mercianne Moretti | Wheat; Flax | |
Northern Cienaga | Ancient Naga Statue | Dwarf Mushroom | |
Eastern Gateway | Hervano Tito | ||
Castle Ruins | Ruben | Maple Timber | |
Costa Farm | Mael Costa | Wheat; Flax; Pumpkin | |
Central Guard Camp | Alugren | ||
Glish Ruins | Karu | ||
Southern Guard Camp | Maul | ||
Serendia Shrine | Delfinio | Pine Timber | |
Northwestern Gateway | Romano Prospero | ||
Glish Swamp | Zegna | Lead Ore; Cloud Mushroom | |
Glish | |||
Southern Cienaga | Papa Fogan | Iron Ore; Cloud Mushroom | |
Southwestern Gateway | Xaviero Vitello | ||
Bloody Monastery | Annalynn | ||
Bradie Fortress | Laodum | ||
Orc Camp | Orc Hunter Buddy | ||
Watchtower | Meldor | ||
Southern Neutral Zone | Sara | ||
Calpheon - North | Epheria Sentry Post | Paso Anca | |
Epheria Valley | Shepherd Ron | ||
Quint Hill | Badoru | Birch Timber; Lead Ore | |
Isolated Sentry Post | Alca Antoure | ||
Cohen Farm | Jacob | ||
Abandoned Land | Bipache | ||
Elder’s Bridge Post | Troll Mural | ||
Anti-Troll Fortification | Andre Vidal | ||
Contaminated Farm | Libero | ||
Bree Tree Ruins | Bree Tree Ancient Ruins | Birch Timber; Tiger Mushroom | |
Bernianto Farm | Griffian Bernianto | ||
Northern Wheat Plantation | Norma Leight | Barley; Wheat; Paprika | |
Dias Farm | Enzo | ||
Florin | Valentine | ||
Caphras Cave | Philance | ||
Khuruto Cave | Karcenov | Tin Ore | |
Old Dandelion | Little Kuruto Gati | Birch Timber | |
Karanda Ridge | Clarkster | Silk Honey Grass | |
Delphe Outpost | Elgriffin | ||
Delphe Knight’s Castle | Margaret | ||
Calpheon – Southeast | Falres Dirt Farm | Jame Falres | |
Oberen Farm | Matheo Oberen | ||
Bain Farmland | Anne | ||
Marni Farm Ruins | Rough Mud Pile | ||
Beacon Entrance Post | Lonebaer | ||
Trina Beacon Mounds | Ancient Relic on Beacon Mound | ||
Trina Fort | Fridri Dofricson | ||
Saunil Camp | Trina Knights Scout Henry | ||
Saunil Battlefield | Trina Knights Soldier Max | ||
Marni Cave Path | Henge Bato | ||
Marni’s Lab | Bava | ||
Glutoni Cave | Patrol Anna | Coal; Emperor Mushroom | |
Oze Pass | Petrified Laborers | Cedar Timber | |
Oze’s House | Investigator Olgert | ||
Abandoned Quarry | Protruding Crystal | ||
Quarry Byway | Rock Investigator Enruka | ||
Keplan Quarry | Nurse Phirea | Coal | |
Keplan | |||
Keplan Vicinity | Hunter Barant | ||
Keplan Hill | Keplan Scout Sam | ||
Tarte Rock Fork | Gatherer Fabris | ||
Dane Canyon | Stranded Soldier John | ||
Abandoned Quarry | Abandoned Quarry Scout Theo | ||
Gianin Farm | Goolie Gianin | ||
Closed Western Gateway | Batuetta | ||
Gehaku Plain | Giant Chief Mural | ||
Primal Giant Post | Naku Davi | Lead Ore | |
Hexe Stone Wall | Night Owl | ||
Marie Cave | Ribley | Pine Timber; Ghost Mushroom | |
Witch’s Chapel | Hexe’s Curse | ||
Hexe Sanctuary | Human Remains | ||
Calpheon - Southwest | Gabino Farm | Bob Anderson | |
North Kaia Mountaintop | Dragon Egg | ||
Phoniel’s Cabin | Villa Owner Phoniel | Fir Timber | |
Phoniel’s Cabin Entrance | Keplan Vet Rosanir | ||
Behr Riverhead | Kamasilve Priest Nellamorin | Tin Ore | |
Behr Downstream | Bojanka | ||
Rhua Tree Stub | Kamasilve Priestess Lunia | Emperor Mushroom | |
Behr | Likke Behr | ||
Longleaf Tree Forest | Doctor Brogia | Cedar Timber | |
Crioville | Herio | ||
Longleaf Tree Sentry Post | Nelydormin | Silk Honey Grass | |
Trent | |||
Lumberjack’s Rest Area | Agria Jens | Cedar Timber | |
Abandoned Monastery | Bacho Ladericcio | ||
Treant Forest | Treant Spirit | Fir Timber | |
Tobare’s Cabin | Tobare | ||
Mansha Forest | Mansha | Fir Timber | |
Calpheon Castle Western Front | Kaku | ||
Catfishman Camp | Mancini | ||
Lake Kaia | Sirio | ||
Calpheon Castle Site | Questionable Giant Mushroom | ||
Calpheon Castle | Eagle of Calpheon | ||
North Kaia Ferry | Patreo | ||
South Kaia ferry | Bavao | ||
Rhutum Sentry Post | Elinke Visamin | ||
Rhutum Outstation | Resting Rhutum | Tin Ore | |
Oceanic Nodes | Serca Island | Odro | Squid |
Randis Island | Sagotts | Round Herring; Dolphinfish | |
Baeza Island | Ludwig | Flatfish | |
Modric Island | Delio | Rock Hind | |
Theonil Island | Riotina | ||
Teyamal Island | Vidicto | ||
Rameda Island | Gonzales | ||
Ginburrey Island | Schutgen | ||
Daton Island | Sion | ||
Netnume Island | Batermann | ||
Oben Island | McCulley | ||
Dunde Island | Ebott | ||
Eberdeen Island | Stejones | ||
Albresser Island | Ninehart | Rock Hind | |
Barater Island | Juria | Flatfish; Squid | |